Privacy policy

Looking for our CHILDREN’S PRIVACY POLICY – Dated 12/15/18 please see link below

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY POLICY

By visiting our website, blog or app you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

What information do we collect by visiting our webpage?

We do collect information from visitors of our site, blog or app and can collect any other information that helps you with your experience.

What information do we collect?

– Information you voluntary give us: We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form. When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

– Automatic information: We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us.

Do we use cookies?

Yes, we use cookies for tracking purposes!

You can chose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since every browser is different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. That make your site experience less efficient and your computer may not function properly.

What do we use your information for?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, surf the website or use certain other site features in the following ways:

– To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs);

– To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs);

– To administer a contest, survey or other site feature.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We only provide articles and information about our products. We will never ask for credit card numbers, We do not use Malware scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

We have implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Do we disclose any information to third parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms of Use, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to visit this web site, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and guidelines according The Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, settled in Hong Kong.

Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use will change also. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us at YULU International Limited, Visitor Office Unit 705, 7th Floor Mirror Tower, 61-Mody Road, TST East Kowloon, Hong Kong or through the information provided at the “Contact Us” page.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

The features, programs, promotions and other aspects of our Services requiring the submission of personally identifiable information are not intended for children. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. Children under 13 are not eligible to sign up at our site, they will need their parent or guardian to sign up for them. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 13 and believe he or she has disclosed personally identifiable information to us please contact us any time. A parent or guardian of a child under the age of 13 may review and request deletion of such child’s personally identifiable information as well as prohibit the use of that information.

Last Updated: 12th July 2018

Who we are

Our website address is: http://localhost:8888/snapstar.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

We will not share your data without your consent to any third party.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

https://www.snapstarworld.com/privacy-policyCookie named 'user' is not set! privacy-policy